Herbalife Outer Nutrition

Shakes & Measures.

Search by Keyword

Check out our delicious Herbalife Formula 1 Shake recipes

Shopping Basket

Items: 0
Subtotal: £0.00
Privacy Policy

Herbal Sales Direct.co.uk - Privacy Policy

By accessing or using the Herbal Sales Direct web site, you agree to the terms of the Herbal Sales Direct Online Privacy Policy, as outlined below. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not access or use this site. Herbal Sales Direct reserves the right to change the Online Privacy Policy from time to time at its sole discretion. Your use of this site will be subject to the most current version of the Online Privacy Policy at the time of such use.
Herbal Sales Direct is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Herbal Sales Direct may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and address
  • Contact information including email address
  • Information such as postcode and interests
  • Other information relevant to customers and/or offers
Collection of personal information.

When you engage in certain activities on this site, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to engage in these activities, however, Herbal Sales Direct may ask that you provide us personal information, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including postcode), e-mail address, telephone numbers, and other personal identifying information. Depending upon the activity, some of the information that we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some as voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory data with respect to a particular activity, you will not be able to engage in that activity.

When you submit personal information on this site, you understand and agree that this information may be transferred across national boundaries and may be stored and processed in any of the countries in which Herbal Sales Direct and its affiliates and subsidiaries maintain offices, including without limitation, the United States. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transferring, storage and processing of your information may be undertaken by trusted vendors of Herbal Sales Direct.

By submitting your personal information, you agree to receive an e-mail providing you with contact details for an associate of Herbal Sales Direct. You also agree that you may be telephoned by Herbal Sales Direct or that associate.
By submitting your information to Herbal Sales Direct you agree to become a customer of Herbal Sales Direct and are entitled to receive information about pricing and offers. You can unsubscribe at any time via email or telephone.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes by Herbal Sales Direct, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hsdirect@btinternet.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: Herbal Sales Direct, 25a Llandeilo Road, Brynamman, Carmarthenshire SA18 1BA.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms of Use Statement
You understand and agree that the owners of this site shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, data or other intangible losses (even if the owners of this site have been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from the use or the inability to use the product(s) and or service(s) or any misuse of the product(s) and or service(s) in a manner not in accordance with their intended use.


...........................................................................................................................................................